#CountryPopulation
(2019)
Land Area
(Km²)
Density
(P/Km²)
141Qatar2,743,90111,610236
142Romania19,483,360230,17085
143Russia143,895,55116,376,8709
144Rwanda12,794,41224,670519
145Saint Kitts and Nevis56,345260217
146Saint Lucia180,454610296
147Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110,488390283
148Samoa198,9092,83070
149San Marino33,68360561
150Sao Tome and Principe213,379960222
151Saudi Arabia34,140,6622,149,69016
152Senegal16,743,859192,53087
153Serbia8,733,40787,460100
154Seychelles95,702460208
155Sierra Leone7,883,12372,180109
156Singapore5,868,1047008,383
157Slovakia5,450,98748,088113
158Slovenia2,081,90020,140103
159Solomon Islands635,25427,99023
160Somalia15,636,171627,34025
161South Africa58,065,0971,213,09048
162South Korea51,339,23897,230528
163South Sudan13,263,184610,95222
164Spain46,441,049498,80093
165Sri Lanka21,018,85962,710335
166Sudan42,514,0941,765,04824
167Suriname573,085156,0004
168Swaziland1,415,41417,20082
169Sweden10,053,135410,34024
170Switzerland8,608,25939,516218
171Syria18,499,181183,630101
172Tajikistan9,292,000139,96066
173Tanzania60,913,557885,80069
174Thailand69,306,160510,890136
175Timor-Leste1,352,36014,87091
176Togo8,186,38454,390151
177Tonga110,041720153
178Trinidad and Tobago1,375,4435,130268
179Tunisia11,783,168155,36076
180Turkey82,961,805769,630108
181Turkmenistan5,942,561469,93013
182Tuvalu11,39330380