#CountryPopulation
(2019)
Land Area
(Km²)
Density
(P/Km²)
101Madagascar26,969,642581,79546
102Malawi19,718,74394,280209
103Malaysia32,454,455328,55099
104Maldives451,7383001,506
105Mali19,689,1401,220,19016
106Malta433,2453201,354
107Marshall Islands53,211180296
108Mauritania4,661,1491,030,7005
109Mauritius1,271,3682,030626
110Mexico132,328,0351,943,95068
111Micronesia536,579700767
112Moldova4,029,75032,850123
113Monaco39,102126,243
114Mongolia3,166,2441,553,5602
115Montenegro629,35513,45047
116Morocco36,635,156446,30082
117Mozambique31,408,823786,38040
118Myanmar (formerly Burma)54,336,138653,29083
119Namibia2,641,996823,2903
120Nauru11,26020563
121Nepal29,942,018143,350209
122Netherlands17,132,90833,720508
123New Zealand4,792,409263,31018
124Nicaragua6,351,157120,34053
125Niger23,176,6911,266,70018
126Nigeria200,962,417910,770221
127North Korea25,727,408120,410214
128North Macedonia2,086,72025,22083
129Norway5,400,916365,26815
130Oman5,001,875309,50016
131Pakistan204,596,442770,880265
132Palau22,20646048
133Palestine State5,186,7906,020862
134Panama4,226,19774,34057
135Papua New Guinea8,586,525452,86019
136Paraguay6,981,981397,30018
137Peru32,933,8351,280,00026
138Philippines108,106,310298,170363
139Poland38,028,278306,230124
140Portugal10,254,66691,590112