#CountryPopulation
(2019)
Land Area
(Km²)
Density
(P/Km²)
76Iceland340,566100,2503
77India1,368,737,5132,973,190460
78Indonesia269,536,4821,811,570149
79Iran82,820,7661,628,55051
80Iraq40,412,299434,32093
81Ireland4,847,13968,89070
82Israel8,583,91621,640397
83Italy59,216,525294,140201
84Jamaica2,906,33910,830268
85Japan126,854,745364,555348
86Jordan10,069,79488,780113
87Kazakhstan18,592,9702,699,7007
88Kenya52,214,791569,14092
89Kiribati120,428810149
90Kuwait4,248,97417,820238
91Kyrgyzstan6,218,616191,80032
92Laos7,064,242230,80031
93Latvia1,911,10862,20031
94Lebanon6,065,92210,230593
95Lesotho2,292,68230,36076
96Liberia4,977,72096,32052
97Libya6,569,8641,759,5404
98Liechtenstein38,404160240
99Lithuania2,864,45962,67446
100Luxembourg596,9922,590230